Cookie Img
Phone Number+918068211407
Home » Products » Herbal Extract » Andrographis Paniculata Extract

Andrographis Paniculata Extract

Andrographis Paniculata Extract
Andrographis Paniculata Extract
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 02
Price And Quantity
  • Unit of Measure
Product Description
We are a prominent manufacturer of Andrographis Extract in the market. This is extensively used for liver complaints and fever, and as an immunostimulant and anti-inflammatory. This Andrographis Extract has been studied for use as an immunostimulant in HIV infection and upper respiratory tract infections. Andrographis Extract is a plant extract which is rigorously tested prior to the final dispatch from our unit. This has gained us high rising appreciation and demands in the market among that of our competitors.

Active Ingredient-  upto 95% Andrographolide

Botanical Name of AndrographisAndrographispaniculate.

Active Ingredient-  upto 95% Andrographolide 

Other name: Andrographolide, Bhunimba, Bidara, Carmantina, Carmantine, Chiretta, Chirette Verte, Chirreta, Chuan Xin Lian, Chuanxinlian, Chuan Xin Lin, Creat, Échinacée d’Inde, Fa-Tha-Lai-Jone, Fa-Tha-Lai-Jone, Gubak.

Uses and Benefits of Andrographis paniculata:

  • Clearing away heat and toxic material, inhibiting bacteria, diminishing inflammation and relieving swelling and pain. It has specially good effect on treating upper respiratory tract and diarrhea caused by bacteria and virus.
  • Enhancing human immunity.
  • Resisting tumor, protecting liver.

SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS
X


SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.