Cookie Img
Phone Number+918068211407
Home » Products » Herbal Extract » Ashwagandha Extract

Ashwagandha Extract

Ashwagandha Extract
Ashwagandha Extract
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04
Price And Quantity
  • Unit of Measure
Product Description

Ashwagandha Extract

Ashwagandha Extract is one of the herbal extracts which has been used for years. It is known to reduce stress and anxiety, boost fertility and testosterone in men, help fight depression and may also boost brain function. In other words, Ashwagandha Extract can help improve your health and quality of life. We test this on different parameters before packaging and dispatching it from our unit. This has led to high rising appreciation and demands for the same among our competitors.

Botanical Name of Aswagandha Extract : ( Withania somnifera)

Active Ingredient: 2.5%, 5%, 10% withanolides

Other Names: Indian Ginseng, Amukkirag, Asana, Hayahvaya, Asgandh, Cerise D Hiver, Ashwanga, Asoda, Asundha, Asvagandha, Samm Al Ferakh, Aswagandha, Ashvagandha, Avarada, Amangura, Ginseng Ayurvedique, Ginseng Indien, Kanaje Hindi, Clustered Wintercherry, Kuthmithi, Orovale, Peyette, Ayurvedic Ginseng, Samm Al Rerakh, Sogade-Beru, Ghoda Asoda, Physalis somnifera, Strychnos, Ashwaganda, Turangi-Ghanda, Vajigandha, Winter Cherry, Withania, Ajagandha.


SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS
X


SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.