Cookie Img
Phone Number+918068211407
Home » Products » Herbal Extract » Bacopa Monnieri Dry Extract

Bacopa Monnieri Dry Extract

Bacopa Monnieri Dry Extract
Bacopa Monnieri Dry Extract
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 05
Price And Quantity
  • Unit of Measure
Product Description

Owing to our rich industrial experience, we have been serving our clients with a pure and qualitative range of Bacopa Dry Extract in the market. It is commonly used for Alzheimer's disease, anxiety, improving memory, and attention deficit-hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) among other uses. Bacopa Dry Extract can be availed from us variegated quantities as per the choice and requirements of our customers. We test this on certain quality parameters prior to dispatch to assure serving a range that stands in adherence with the industrial standards.

Botanical Name Bacopa Dry Extract: Bacopa monnieri

Active Ingredient- upto 50% Bacoside

Other names: Andri, Bacopa, Bacopa monniera, Bacopa monnieri, Herb of Grace, Herpestis Herb, Herpestis monniera, Hysope d’Eau, Indian Pennywort, Jalanimba, Jal-Brahmi, Jalnaveri, Nira-Brahmi, Moniera cuneifolia, Sambrani Chettu.

Uses and Benefits of Bacopa monnieri:

  • Brahmi improving memory,  anxiety, attention deficit-hyperactivity disorder (ADHD), allergic conditions, irritable bowel syndrome, and as a general tonic to fight stress.
  • Brahmi encourage liver function and detoxify the body.
  • Brahmi extract protects newborn against hypoglycemia-induced brain damage.
  • Bacopa is a good antioxidant, provides protection against oxidative damage.
  • Bacopa monnieri helps to maintain normal blood pressure.

 


SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS
X


SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.