Cookie Img
Phone Number+918068211407
Home » Products » Herbal Extract » Cinnamon Extract Powder

Cinnamon Extract Powder

Cinnamon Extract Powder
Cinnamon Extract Powder
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 08
Price And Quantity
  • Unit of Measure
Product Description

Cinnamon Extract Powder is one of the widely demanded herbal extract in the market. It is high in a substance with powerful medicinal properties as it is loaded with antioxidants, has anti-inflammatory properties and can also improve sensitivity to the hormone insulin. It may also cut the risk of heart disease and lower blood sugar levels with its powerful anti-diabetic effect. Cinnamon Extract Powder is appreciated for its purity, effective usage, easy availability and a long shelf life as well.

Botanical Name of Cinnamon Extract:  Cinnamonum cassia

Active Ingredient: Upto 50% Polyphenols

Other names:cassia or Chinese cinnamon, Saigon cinnamon, Vietnamese cassia, or Vietnamese cinnamon,Korintje, Padang cassia, or Indonesian cinnamon.

Uses and Benefits of Cinnamonum cassia:
  • It is fully loaded with antioxidants , protects our body from oxidative damage by free radicals.
  • It is useful to treat irritable bowel syndrome, menstrual cramps, food poisoning, Hay fever.
  • Due to its anti- inflammatory properties it helps our body to fight against infections and repair tissue damage.
  • Its intake reduces the risk of heart diseases.
  • It improves the sensitivity to the hormone insulin.

SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS
X


SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.