Cookie Img
Phone Number+918068211407
Home » Products » Herbal Extract » Coleus Dry Extract

Coleus Dry Extract

Coleus Dry Extract
Coleus Dry Extract
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 09
Price And Quantity
  • Unit of Measure
Product Description

We are a prestigious supplier of Coleus Dry Extract in the market. It is extensively used for treating heart disorders such as chest pain (angina) and high blood pressure, as well as respiratory disorders such as asthma. This is processed under hygienic conditions using state-of-the-art machinery under the supervision and guidance of professionals. Coleus Dry Extract has gained us high rising applaud and demands for its purity, quality, effectiveness and a long shelf life as tested by our deft personnel.

Botanical name of coleus Dry Extract - Coleus forskohlii.

Active Ingredient- upto 20% Forskohlin

Other names: 7beta-acetoxy-8,13-epoxy-1alpha, 6beta,9alpha-trihydroxylabd-14-en-11-one, Borforsin, Coleus, Coleus barbatus, Coleus forskolii, Coleus forskohlii, Colforsin, Colforsine, Forskohlii, Forskolin, Forskolina, Forskoline

 Uses and benefits of Coleus forskohlii :

  • Coleus , form the ancient ties is used to treat disorders like high blood pressure, asthma, Chest
  • Coleus is also used foe weight Loss.
  • Coleus benefits those who are suffering from allergies,hypertension, congestive heart failure.
  • It also used to treat irritating bowel syndrome, menstrual cramps, bladder pain.

SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS
X


SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.