Cookie Img
Phone Number+918068211407
Home » Products » Herbal Extract » Green Coffee Extract

Green Coffee Extract

Green Coffee Extract
Green Coffee Extract
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 14
Price And Quantity
  • Unit of Measure
Product Description

We are a well established manufacturer of Green Coffee Extract in the market. It may help improve glucose metabolism and reduce blood pressure. This can be beneficial for people who are at a high risk of diabetes and heart disease. Green Coffee Extract is available in green color powder form and is packed in air tight packaging to keep its freshness and purity intact. Our quality controllers go through varied quality checks to make sure that it stands in compliance with the globally laid standards and norms.

Botanical name of Green Coffee Extract – Coffee arabica

Active Ingredient – upto 60% Chlorogenic acid

Other names: Arabica Green Coffee Beans, Café Marchand, Café Verde, Café Vert, Coffea arabica, Coffea arnoldiana, Coffea bukobensis, Coffea canephora, Coffea liberica, Coffea robusta.

Uses and Benefits of Green Coffee:

  • It is having strong antioxidant.
  • Chlorogenic acid is highly absorb-able and known to aid the body in burning glucose and stored fat for energy which reduces weight.
  • It may be helpful for lowering glucose levels, which, in turn, may lower the risk of developing type 2 diabetes.
  • chlorogenic acid in green coffee beans appears to reduce glucose absorption, an effect that could potentially provide a protective role in diabetes management, explain the effects on body weight, and even positively affect the blood vessels to offer a major positive impact on heart health.
  • Green coffee beans help to rejuvenates, improves the texture and firmness of the skin as well as reducing redness and the appearance of wrinkles.
  • It is an energy booster.
  • It reduces the risk or delay the development of Alzheimer’s and other brain aging diseases.
  • Green Coffee may reduce cancer risk and make the body more receptive to cancer treatment.

SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS
X


SHUDHANTA HERBAL PRODUCTS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.